?

Log in

 
 
12 December 2010 @ 04:11 pm
173 icons  
♣ tv: being human
♣ tv: the vampire diaries and cast
♣ tv: merlin
♣ tv: secret diary of a call girl
♣ tv: skins
♣ tv: the tudors
♣ tv: smallville
♣ tv: castle
♣ tv: misfits
♣ movies: the prestige, charlie and the chocolate factory, easy a, transformers, the spiderwick chronicles, unstoppable
♣ celebs: christian bale, henry cavill, andrew garfield, johnny depp, kaya scodelario, kristen stewart, jessica alba, ian somerhalder, kate beckinsale, nina dobrev, ashley greene, olivia wilde, scarlett johansson, natalie portman, emma watson, garrett hedlund, rupert grint




||
\\/
tv: being human
1-4
5-8
9-12
13

tv: the vampire diaries
14-17
18-21
22-25
26-29
30-33
34-37
38

tvd cast
39-42
43-45

tv: merlin
46-49
50-53
54-57
58-61
62-65
66

tv: secret diary of a call girl
67-70
71-74
75-78
79-82
83-84

tv: skins
85-88
89-92
93-96

tv: the tudors
97-100
101-103

tv: smallville
104-107

tv: castle
108

tv: misfits
109-112
113

movies: the prestige, charlie and the chocolate factory, easy a, transformers, the spiderwick chronicles, unstoppable
114-117
118-121
122-123

celeb: christian bale
124-127
128-131
132-135

celebs: henry cavill, johnny depp, andrew garfield, kaya scodelario, kristen stewart, jessica alba, ian somerhalder, kate beckinsale
136-139
140-143
144-147
148-151
152

celebs: nina dobrev, nina dobrev & ashley greene, olivia wilde, scarlett johansson, scarlett johansson & natalie portman, emma watson, garrett hedlund, rupert grint
153-156
157-160
161-164
165-168
169-172
173
 
 
earlydreams: HIMYM - JMO rocks!earlydreams on December 12th, 2010 01:28 pm (UTC)
love your creativity and colors!:)
katherine: celeb ♠ andrewg ♠ coldselinna on December 13th, 2010 07:52 am (UTC)
i'm glad to know it;)
Devoted driver: TV - CMcreative750virago on December 12th, 2010 01:41 pm (UTC)
Absolutely fabolous work on all of these <333
katherine: celeb ♠ cbale ♠ cold toneselinna on December 13th, 2010 07:53 am (UTC)
thaaanks! ;) <3
(Deleted comment)
katherine: celeb ♠ cbale ♠ greenmaniaselinna on December 13th, 2010 07:53 am (UTC)
thank you ;)
Rebeca: Kaya Scodelarioreebeecaa on December 12th, 2010 02:09 pm (UTC)
i love your vampire diaries, smallville and skins icons, thank you!!
miss_sloanmiss_sloan on December 12th, 2010 02:16 pm (UTC)
Very nice! <3
(no subject) - selinna on December 13th, 2010 07:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - selinna on December 13th, 2010 07:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
margo: *try to remember  try to forget*atlantacity on December 12th, 2010 02:15 pm (UTC)
они чудесны) огромнейшее спасибо за прелестные secret diary of a call girl ;) *стащила*
katherine: celeb ♠ cbale ♠ madman within usselinna on December 13th, 2010 07:56 am (UTC)
спасибо огромное! =)
всегда пожалуйста ;) рада, что нравятся))
Kim: (Merlin) Arthur/GwenPicniccifan70 on December 12th, 2010 02:19 pm (UTC)
Nice job on these.
katherine: celeb ♠ henry cselinna on December 13th, 2010 07:56 am (UTC)
thank you ;)
Mirenloka_bones on December 12th, 2010 02:22 pm (UTC)
Fantastic!love smallville and celeb icons!
katherine: celeb ♠ jakieg ♠ sexy-cuteselinna on December 13th, 2010 07:57 am (UTC)
thanks a lot! ;)
revengervrevengerv on December 12th, 2010 02:34 pm (UTC)
Awensome icons. I take JD, CB and AG. Will credit, if use.
katherine: movie ♠ popselinna on December 13th, 2010 07:57 am (UTC)
thank you! ;) enjoy
love is (always) louder. ♔: - i like to readcallarose on December 12th, 2010 02:48 pm (UTC)
So beautiful!
katherine: movie ♠ tp ♠ are you watching closely?selinna on December 13th, 2010 07:57 am (UTC)
thaaanks!
brunettepetbrunettepet on December 12th, 2010 04:01 pm (UTC)
Wow, your color palette is really eye catching and 58 and 59 made me laugh out loud. 50 is gorgeous. It's so sunny and beautiful.
katherine: tv ♠ merlin ♠ morgana ♠ orange colorselinna on December 13th, 2010 08:03 am (UTC)
thanks sooo much!
your comment means a lot for me.
juanxyojuanxyo on December 12th, 2010 04:01 pm (UTC)
aww, beautiful icons : )
merlin, skins & celebs are <333
katherine: tv ♠ bh ♠ you'll never be aloneselinna on December 13th, 2010 08:03 am (UTC)
thaaaaank you! <3
illuminanted: D&Eilluminanted on December 12th, 2010 04:16 pm (UTC)
Beautifull and creative icons! I LOVE #14, 23, 25, 26, 28, 30, 33, 39, 42, 44, 147, 148, 149, 154 and 155!
katherine: celeb ♠ kayas ♠ beautiful eyesselinna on December 13th, 2010 08:07 am (UTC)
thank you sooo much! i'm very glad you like my stuff ;)
(Deleted comment)
katherine: tv ♠ m ♠ m/m ♠ look at me. what u see?selinna on December 13th, 2010 08:08 am (UTC)
thanks a lot! ;) enjoy)
cagliostro929: Party Poisoncagliostro929 on December 12th, 2010 05:06 pm (UTC)
I saved all Kaya Scodelario icons!!! I'll credit!! ^__^
katherine: tv ♠ merlin ♠ gwaine ♠ <3selinna on December 13th, 2010 08:09 am (UTC)
enjoy ♥
justonebeat on December 12th, 2010 05:09 pm (UTC)
OMFG MY BB HOW DO YOU DO THIS
WERE ARE YOUR TEXTURES FROM
HOW DO YOU DO THIS MY LOVELY WOMEN!!
AHHH!!! AHHH!!! AHH!!! OMG OMG!!
katherine: tv ♠ merlin ♠ a/m ♠ good morning sweetieselinna on December 13th, 2010 08:11 am (UTC)
oh my lord!!
your comment means a lot for me babe
i'm very very very glad you like my stuff again :D
(no subject) - justonebeat on December 13th, 2010 04:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - selinna on December 13th, 2010 05:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - justonebeat on December 13th, 2010 06:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - selinna on December 14th, 2010 02:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Anna: billiesatin999 on December 12th, 2010 05:13 pm (UTC)
как всегда офигительные, утащила парочку))
katherine: tv ♠ m ♠ devilish angel/angelic devilselinna on December 13th, 2010 08:12 am (UTC)
спасибо большое)))
marido ~camelot_queen on December 12th, 2010 05:46 pm (UTC)
ALL THIS BATCH IS PURE PERFECTION.
katherine: tv ♠ sdoacg ♠ hannah/alex ♠ kissselinna on December 13th, 2010 08:13 am (UTC)
thanks soooo much! ♥
lillypaulinelillypauline on December 12th, 2010 06:21 pm (UTC)
soo gorgeous! Snagged a few tvd & merlin! love them!
katherine: tv ♠ misfits ♠ cutie nathanselinna on December 13th, 2010 08:15 am (UTC)
thaaank you! :))
crazy_shiny: elenacrazy_shiny on December 12th, 2010 06:37 pm (UTC)
you are a pro! :O
love your work.
katherine: tv ♠ skins ♠ freddie ♠ i'm alone againselinna on December 13th, 2010 08:17 am (UTC)
oh yeah, i'm pro :D thaaaaaanks ♥ i'm so glad.
daisy buchananloretta on December 12th, 2010 07:27 pm (UTC)
So pretty.
katherine: tv ♠ merlin ♠ m ♠ cutestselinna on December 13th, 2010 08:18 am (UTC)
thank you ;)
Robyncakesbitterbird on December 12th, 2010 08:53 pm (UTC)
these are so amazing
katherine: tv ♠ skins ♠ effy ♠ breakselinna on December 13th, 2010 08:20 am (UTC)
thanks a lot!
♢ knock on wood!woodpeck on December 12th, 2010 09:00 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous icons!! I just adore your whole creativity ♥. Snagged like all of the Christian Bale icons, thank you so much! :}
katherine: tv ♠ skins ♠ freffy ♠ tell me it's okselinna on December 13th, 2010 08:21 am (UTC)
oh thaaank you! <3 your comment means a lot for me)
it's juls: henrydoublewandererjulia on December 12th, 2010 09:27 pm (UTC)
Y U SO AWESOME????? the way you use textures is stunning seriously *O* snag a lot as usual :D
katherine: tv ♠ the tudors ♠ charles ♠ magic smileselinna on December 13th, 2010 08:33 am (UTC)
awwww, thank you sooooo much bb! <3 i'm just talented. and modest :D and i'm very very glad you like my stuff ;) seriously ♥
whatthedeucelibrary_of_sex on December 12th, 2010 11:07 pm (UTC)
The CBale icons are fuckin' amazing!!!!!!!!!
katherine: celeb ♠ cbale ♠ cold toneselinna on December 13th, 2010 08:37 am (UTC)
thaaanks so much!!
Theresatheresadawn on December 13th, 2010 03:18 am (UTC)
Lovely icons! Snagged some The Vampire Diaries
katherine: tv ♠ misfits ♠ team awesomeselinna on December 13th, 2010 08:37 am (UTC)
thank you! ;)